Palacio Conde De Cabra

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

To enjoy your vacation in Granada, stay at the 10-room Palacio Conde De Cabra Granada apartment, which is 2.1 km from the Plaza de Toros de Granada and nearly 15 minutes' walk from the Granada Exhibition and Conference Centre. The apartment with a terrace is located not far from The Alhambra.

The apartment features a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Furthermore, a roll-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink is available.

Palacio Conde De Cabra apartment provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a kitchenette and a dining area for their enjoyment.

This apartment is in the Kirchrode district, about 600 metres from the restaurant Los Manueles. The Calle Navas is in the vicinity of the accommodation. Granada train station is just 1 km away, and Plaza Nueva bus stop is merely a 5-minute stroll from Palacio Conde De Cabra apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Palacio Conde De Cabra Granada
Albaicin A Tus Pies!
Mobile-only price

Albaicin A Tus Pies!

10
Exceptional 3 reviews
76 m from property
La Casa De Alicia
Mobile-only price

La Casa De Alicia

9.0
Superb 5 reviews
110 m from property
USD 85 USD 77
per night
- Albaicin Historico - Qh Caldereria Vieja
Mobile-only price

- Albaicin Historico - Qh Caldereria Vieja

9.0
Superb 73 reviews
116 m from property
USD 71 USD 64
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen
    21 km

    Train stations

    Granada Train Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Room service
    • Welcome drink

    Dining options

    • Restaurant
    • Snack bar
    • Bar/ Lounge area
    • Outdoor dining area
    • Packed lunches
    • Special diet menus

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Children's menu

    Recreation

    • Garden area
    • Leisure/ TV room

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries
    • Sink

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Coffee shop

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberA-GR-00303
    • Extra beds info
    • The maximum number of extra beds in a room is 1.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Palacio Conde De Cabra apartment located?
      Palacio Conde De Cabra apartment is set in the Kirchrode district, approximately 25 minutes' walk from Plaza de Toros de Granada Bullring.
    • What attractions are close to Palacio Conde De Cabra apartment?
      Popular attractions near Palacio Conde De Cabra apartment include Calle Navas, which is placed within a 15-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Palacio Conde De Cabra apartment?
      Guests can stay at Palacio Conde De Cabra apartment for a minimum of €108 per night.
    • Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • American Express
      • Visa
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 13:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Palacio Conde De Cabra apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Los Manueles offering European cuisine located just 0.6 km from Palacio Conde De Cabra apartment or opt for Bodegas Castaneda where they can savor European dishes set 300 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with a refrigerator and kitchenware.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen
    21 km

    Train stations

    Granada Train Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Palacio Conde De Cabra Granada

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close